Antropomedia Express: Consumer Tribes
  • About Us
  • Membership
  • AI Toolkit
  • Positions
  • Tribefacturing Ads
  • Advanced Filters
Sign in Sign up
Sign up Sign in
  • About Us
  • Membership
  • AI Toolkit
  • Positions
  • Tribefacturing Ads
  • Advanced Filters
  • Consumer Tribes
  • - Find Your Tribe
  • - Ask The Tribe
  • - TribeScan
  • Consumer Statistics
  • - Get Stats
  • Case Studies
  • - Bank of Innovation
  • Eurekas
  • - Spark Ideas
  • - Eureka Garage
  • Consumer Tactics
  • Basic Human Needs
  • Contact
Antropomedia Express: Consumer Tribes
Sign up to see more content.
Sign up
Bookmarks
Social Media

Social Media

Social media function as a filter between collective, social, and personal reality. The experiences related to Social Media include using platforms in which content is shared, steamed, consumed, and edited in multiple formats.
Meme Kingdom
Consumer Tribes Social Media Sports and Games

Meme Kingdom

tiers
Consumer Tribe: Meme Kingdom
Luis Gonzalez Luis Gonzalez
Sharing online content
Consumer Statistics Social Media

Sharing online content

members
…
Adriana Chiñas Adriana Chiñas
Teen Pinocchios
Consumer Tribes Sports and Games Social Media

Teen Pinocchios

tiers
Consumer Tribe: Teen Pinocchios
Luis Gonzalez Luis Gonzalez
Memephorists
Consumer Tribes Social Media

Memephorists

tiers
Consumer Tribe: Leisure
Luis Gonzalez Luis Gonzalez
4. Nostalgia Marketing (Free Subscription sample content)
Consumer Statistics Social Media Retail and Shopping

4. Nostalgia Marketing (Free Subscription sample content)

public
Social media plays a crucial part in nostalgia marketing. 📈According to a Polish research article published in 2021, social media…
Adriana Chiñas Adriana Chiñas
e.l.f. Cosmetics
Case Studies Personal Aesthetics Social Media Retail and Shopping

e.l.f. Cosmetics

tiers
…
Adriana Chiñas Adriana Chiñas
Gen Z and TikTok
Consumer Statistics Social Media

Gen Z and TikTok

members
…
Adriana Chiñas Adriana Chiñas
SciMoms
Consumer Tribes Learning and Teaching Social Media

SciMoms

tiers
Consumer Tribe: SciMoms
Luis Gonzalez Luis Gonzalez
TikTok and Misinformation
Consumer Statistics Social Media

TikTok and Misinformation

members
…
Adriana Chiñas Adriana Chiñas
Insta-moms
Family & Relationships Consumer Tribes Social Media

Insta-moms

tiers
Consumer tribe: Insta-moms
Luis Gonzalez Luis Gonzalez
Gen Alpha
Consumer Statistics Social Media

Gen Alpha

members
…
Adriana Chiñas Adriana Chiñas
US Gen Z
Consumer Statistics Family & Relationships Social Media

US Gen Z

members
…
Adriana Chiñas Adriana Chiñas
Ready to get started now?
Subscribe to get access to more content or contact us if you have any questions.
Subscribe Contact us
Antropomedia Express: Consumer Tribes
The Encyclopedia of Consumer Tribes.
Navigation
  • About Us
  • Membership
  • AI Toolkit
  • Positions
  • Tribefacturing Ads
  • Advanced Filters
Legal
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
©2026 Antropomedia Express: Consumer Tribes.
Great! Next, complete checkout for full access to Antropomedia Express: Consumer Tribes.
Welcome back! You've successfully signed in.
You've successfully subscribed to Antropomedia Express: Consumer Tribes.
Success! Your account is fully activated, you now have access to all content.
Success! Your billing info has been updated.
Your billing was not updated.